Posters

FINAL POSTER PLANS (UPDATED 28 December 2015):POSTERS

 

A0 sized poster boards will be provided.

 

 

 

 

 

Poster Presentation: Compflu-2016

Session 1: (Active and Living Matter)

1. Agnit Mukhopadhyay (PEC Chandigarh)

  1. Praveen P ( Bangalore Uni)
  2. Mainak Ghosh (IISER Pune)
  3. N. Sengupta (NCL Pune)
  4. Pranay Mandal (Center NSE, IISC)
  5. Sankalp Nambiar (EMU, JNCASR)
  6. Venkata Sathish (OIST, Japan)
  7. Tejal Agarwal (IISER Pune)
  8. Md. Ashique Hassan  (BIT, Patna)
  9. Nisha Katyal (JNU)

Session 2: (Granular systems and Suspensions)

  1. Anurag Tripathi ( Dep. Of Chem. Eng. IITK)
  2. Bhaskar Jyoti Medhi (IITG)
  3. Dheerendra Dubey (IITD)
  4. Mayuresh  Kulkarni (NCL)
  5. Mohit Nema (IITK)
  6. Narendra Akiti (IITB)
  7. Sagar B. (IISc)
  8. Subhadarshinee  Sahu (NCL)
  9. Subhajit Paul (JNCASR)
  10. Vikul Tomar (IITB)
  11. Vinutha H A (JNCASR)
  12. Sandeep Gharat (GIT, Ratnagiri)

Session 3: (Rheology)

  1. Abhijeet Ojha (IITGN)
  2. Mohammad Aashique Hassan (BIT Patna)
  3. Bikash Sahoo (NIT Rourkela)
  4. Chandana Mandal (Wiezmann Israel)
  5. Danny Raj Masila (IITM)
  6. Jinesh Machale (ISM Dhanbad)
  7. Kalyani Kulkani (RIL Mumbai)
  8. Kiran Patruni (IITKGP)
  9. Prasad Sonar (IITK)
  10. Pritha Dolai (IITM)
  11. Rekha S (Bangalore Uni.)
  12. Saikat Basu (OIST Japan)
  13. Saket Kumar (IITGN)
  14. Sanjay K. Behera (RRI)
  15. Siddhartha Kulkarni (IITGN)
  16. Vishwas V. Vasisht (George Town Uni.)
  17. Anika Jain (IITK)
  18. Manu Vashishtha (IITB)
  19. Chandra Has (IITB)
  20. Rasmita Sahoo (U.Hyd.)
  21. R. Shashikumar (IITM)
  22.  Sumit Kr. Singh. (IIT-Roorkee)

Session 4: (Membranes)

  1. Anki Reddy Katha (IITG)
  2. Praveen P (Bangalore Uni.)
  3. Vikas Dubey (IISER Pune)

Session 5: (Polymer, Liquid crystals)

1.  Dipankar Basak (IACS Kolkata)

2. Jaya kumar Alageshan (IISC)

3  Kartika S. (NCL)

4 K. Shanmuganathan (NCL)

5 Lairenjam  Pradeepkanti (IITM)

7 M. V. Rasna (Hyd Uni)

8 Prithankar Pramanik (IACS Kolkata)

9 Raju Bej (IACS Kolkata)

10 Sagar Sourav (IITK)

11 Saheli Chakraborty (IISC)

12 S. Kishorekumar (IITKGP)

13 G. Swaminath Bhardwaj (IITM)

14 Venkat Ganeshan (U. Texas, Austin)

15 Vennkata Sai Dasari (Hyd Uni.)

16 Zuhail K P (Hyd Uni)

17 Parvez Khan (IITD)

18. Abhijeet Joshi (TCIS)

19. Arindam Kundagrami (IISER-Kolkata)

Session 6: (Glass forming Liquids and Amorphous Solids)

  1. Anna Varughese (IIT Mandi)
  2. Jalim Singh (IIT Mandi)
  3. Manoj Kumar Nandi (NCL)
  4. Premkumar Leishangthem (JNCASR)
  5. Lenin Singh S. (BAR Ilan Uni, Israel)
  6. Ujjwal K. Nandi (NCL)
  7. Atul Singh Bharadwaj (BHU)
  8. Dibyashree Chakraborty (JNCASR)

Session 7:(Liquids under confinement)

  1. Amandeep (IISER Pune)
  2. Ajit V J (IISER Pune)
  3. Vrushali Hande (NCL)
  4. Jyoti Seth (IITB)

Session 8:(Nanoparticles and Colloids)

  1. Arghya Majee (MPI, Germany)
  2. Ashish Y. (FC Pune)
  3. Bipul Bishwas (NCL)
  4. Lalit Bansal (IISC)
  5. H. Kakoty (IISC)
  6. Chandan Kumar (JNCASR)
  7. Mayank Mishra (Col Uni.)
  8. Mubeena Shaikh (IISER Pune)
  9. Sayantan Acharya (NCL)
  10. Zakiya Shireen (IITD)
  11.  Parthapratim Patra (IISER-Pune)
  12.  Jaydeb Chakrabarty (SNBose center)
  13. V.N. Lad (NIT-Surat)
  14.  Deepti Sidhaye (Uni-Pune)
  15. Ramakrishna Natesan (Upenn)
  16. Anees Ahmed Yunus Khan (NCL)

Session 9:(Gels)

  1. Bhavna Vyas (IITK)
  2. Indrajit Wadgaonkar
  3. Khushboo Suman (IITK)
  4. Mitasree Maiti (IISC)
  5. Raju Laishram (IISC)
  6. Saptarshi Chakraborty (IACS Kolkata)

Session 10:(Surfactant Systems)

1. Amrita Sikder (JU Kolkata)

2 Geethu P. M. (IITM)

3 Manoj Kumar (NCL)

5 Meera Thomas (RRI)

6 Priya Rajdev (IACS Kolkata)

7 P. Dubey (BARC)

8 Subhankur Mitra (BARC)

9 Sonali Kulkarni

10. Linet Rose

Session 11:(Wetting and Adhesion)

1. Harish Dixit (IIT Hyd)

2 Jitesh Barman (IITK)

3 Pritam Kumar Roy (IITK)

4 Arun Banpurkar (Uni Pune)

Session 12:(Instabilities and Turbulant Flows)

    1. Janaki Raghavan (IMSc)
    2. Sarath Jose (TIFR-HYD)
    3. Karan Gupta (IITD)
    4. Om Kumar Agnihotri (IITG)
    5. Pramit Kumar Deb Burman (IITM Pune)
    6. S. Chatterjee (NCL)